Supply of 125A, 1000V AC HRC Fuse Bases and Related Railway Electrical Components

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 125A, 1000V AC HRC Fuse Bases and Related Railway Electrical Components
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberAD261573A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 125A, 1000V AC HRC Fuse Bases and Related Railway Electrical Components
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberAD261573A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:42 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:42 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:42 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:42 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as AD261573A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "125A, 1000 V AC HRC Fuse Base etc." classified under Railway related Products within the Goods category. The tender inviting authority is WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE DYCMM/WS/KGP S E RAILWAY Kharagpur. This is an open/advertised tender, and all details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 20, 2026, at 10:42 AM. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 10:42 AM until September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The submission window for bids opens concurrently with the document download start date, August 20, 2026, at 10:42 AM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is seeking submissions for the specified fuse bases and related items, with the location of interest being Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Control Panel 125A 1000V DC MCCB Supply..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses Procurement (1000V, 2000A, BKN95, Type K)..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Control Panel 125A 1000V DC MCCB Supply...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High-Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses Procurement (1000V, 2000A, BKN95, Type K)...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More