High-Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses Procurement (1000V, 2000A, BKN95, Type K)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses Procurement (1000V, 2000A, BKN95, Type K)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses Procurement (1000V, 2000A, BKN95, Type K)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Institute for Plasma Research, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955424, pertains to the procurement of thirty (30) units of High Speed HRC Semiconductor Fuses. These fuses are critically specified as having a rating of 1000V and 2000A, of type 'BKN95' with a 'K' indicator, and designed with four M1 mounting holes. The bid is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 3:52 PM and will close on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name 'Pmo' and is managed by the office located in the 'West Zone'. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_technical_specification_hrc_fuse26-27_67_2026-08-24-15-06-25_5d161b8d617e536b104c3a7c4e062447.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799539.pdf
  • Document
    1787564575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More