| Tender Title | WAP-7 Electric Loco Filter Cleaning Services at Santragachi Shed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRS-SRC-52-FTH-26-1612 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRS-SRC-52-FTH-26-1612, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by ELS-SRC-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Electric Loco Shed, Santragachi, Howrah. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Railway related Products," with the specific work entailing the cleaning of Traction Motor Blower filters, Machine room blower filters, oil cooling blower roof dynamic filter with radiator, and Hotel load filter of 3 phase WAP-7 Electric Locos at the Electric Loco Shed, Santragachi, Kolkata. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee required. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 26,500 is mandated. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents were available for download from 12-Aug-2026 03:50 PM, and the bid submission period also commenced on the same date and time, concluding on 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download. For a complete and detailed description of the work and any other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els-src-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electric Loco Shed Santragachi Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Locomotive Body and Trip Shed Cleaning Services Outsourcing Ratlam..read more
HAPA Trip Shed Electric Locobody Washing and Premises Cleaning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category