| Tender Title | Locomotive Body and Trip Shed Cleaning Services Outsourcing Ratlam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943864, is issued by Western Railway, specifically from the SSE Electric Loco Trip Shed located at 457001, SSE Electric Loco Trip Shed, Behind DL Shed Hostel, DL Shed Road, Ratlam-M.P. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and is for the "Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of washing of locomotive body including cleaning of corridors with lookout glass and loco cab of locomotive in every trip schedule and cleaning work of trip shed premises at electric loco Tripshed Ratlam for a period." This critical service aims to ensure the cleanliness and operational readiness of locomotives and the surrounding facilities. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 5:51 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,230.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
HAPA Trip Shed Electric Locobody Washing and Premises Cleaning Services..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category