| Tender Title | Railway Lubricant Supply: Molykote D321r / Berucoat Af438 Anti Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52267054 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 52267054, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of MOLYKOTE D321R (or) BERUCOAT AF438 Anti, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender is open to all and will be awarded by the LLH/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah HOWRAH. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 01:59 PM, until September 11, 2026, 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, 01:59 PM, and must be received no later than September 11, 2026, 01:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specific requirements are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Llh/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Liluah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category