| Tender Title | Supply of 10-Liter Galvanized Mild Steel Fire Buckets for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DO261051A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DO261051A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The title of the tender is "FIRE BUCKET GALVD MILD STEEL 10 LTRS CAP. TO IS NO.2546/1974 etc." This procurement is for a critical safety item, with further detailed specifications available within the tender document. The issuing authority is DGSD/ADRA/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at GSD S.E.Rly Adra. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of zero, indicating a straightforward application process. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 06:29 PM and the bid submission end date, which is also the bid opening date, set for 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The document download end date is also 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can commence submission from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:29 PM. The tender is seeking supply of galvanized mild steel fire buckets with a 10-liter capacity, conforming to IS No. 2546/1974 and other relevant specifications. The location for this tender's potential award and execution is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgsd/adra/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category