| Tender Title | Polymer Liner and Air Blaster System Installation for Coal Silo and Tower at IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 11.51/M/0118/Polymer Liner and Air Blaster System/SS-922/211 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mecon Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 04:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Polymer Liner With Fastener And Air Blaster System In Coal Silo And Coal Tower Pkg. Ss-922 Required On Behalf Of M/s Sms I For Installation Of Stamp Charged Battery No.-12 Of Iisco Steel Plant Sail-isp At Burnpur, Asansol Wb .
This tender, with reference number 11.51/M/0118/Polymer Liner and Air Blaster System/SS-922/211, is for the procurement and installation of a Polymer Liner with Fastener and Air Blaster System for a coal silo and coal tower, designated as Package SS-922. This critical work is required on behalf of M/s SMS_I_ for the Installation of Stamp Charged Battery No.-12 at IISCO Steel Plant (SAIL-ISP) located in Burnpur, Asansol, West Bengal. MECON Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority, with the tender being managed by their Contracts Engineering Section in Ranchi. The tender category is "Works," specifically falling under "Miscellaneous Works." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submissions can commence from the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000 is mandatory for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Mecon Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ceramic Embedded Steel Back UHMW Polymer Liners for Bokaro..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Air Blaster Assembly Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more
Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category