Kalyani LPG BP Soap Solution Agitator Modification Project

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalyani LPG BP Soap Solution Agitator Modification Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964495Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalyani LPG BP Soap Solution Agitator Modification Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964495
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Marketing Division, at their Kalyani LPG BP in Nadia, West Bengal, pertains to the critical "Soap Solution Agitator Modification for all sheds at IOCL Kalyani BP." Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964495, this procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is valued at a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:15 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated August 27, 2026. This presents a vital opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the operational efficiency and safety of IOCL's Kalyani facility by undertaking this specialized modification project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-26-16-58-37_315f3eab36d925deb7a2077f576120ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809939.pdf
  • Document
    1787750199.pdf
  • Document
    TD_ce818335-aee3-4c6f-bd3e1787750391935_SINGHH1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Submersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power Plant,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Social Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Personal Care and Household Supplies for District Social Welfare..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Submersible Pump with Dual Agitator Supply for NALCO Captive Power...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Social Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Personal Care and Household Supplies for District Social...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More