Waterproofing Cement Concrete Roof for PH-II Sub-station at Garden Reach Water Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Waterproofing Cement Concrete Roof for PH-II Sub-station at Garden Reach Water Works
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039293_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/EE/WS/GRWW/26-27/PH-II/28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L Tender LocationCwps-ii Of Garden Reach Water Works , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWaterproofing Cement Concrete Roof for PH-II Sub-station at Garden Reach Water Works
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039293_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/EE/WS/GRWW/26-27/PH-II/28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L
  • Tender LocationCwps-ii Of Garden Reach Water Works,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development The Roof Surface Area By Providing Cement Concrete Over The H.t Breaker Room To Prevent Seepage Water Into The Room And Other Ancillary Works At Ph-ii Sub-station, Grww.

This tender, reference KMC/EE/WS/GRWW/26-27/PH-II/28, is issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) GRWW, located at GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS, BIDHANGARH, KOL-66. The works involve the crucial development of the roof surface area by providing cement concrete over the H.T. Breaker Room at PH-II Sub-station, GRWW, with the primary objective of preventing seepage of water into the room, along with other ancillary works. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,98,649, with a stipulated work period of 12 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender, with two covers required for submissions: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is required, and payment must be made online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (water Supply) Grww
AddressGarden Reach Water Works, &amp#x0d Bidhangarh, Kol-66&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Department Of Biotechnology Tender

Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At 132..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Department Of Biotechnology Tender

Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City,...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More