Kolkata Municipal Corporation Structural Painting and Refurbishment at Kabitirtha DPS

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Municipal Corporation Structural Painting and Refurbishment at Kabitirtha DPS
Tender ID2026_KMC_1038864_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/GRBU/KABI/13/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L Tender LocationGrbu , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Municipal Corporation Structural Painting and Refurbishment at Kabitirtha DPS
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1038864_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/GRBU/KABI/13/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L
  • Tender LocationGrbu,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Painting The Whole Structure, Staircase And Platform Of Strainer Unit And Pumps Unit With Other Allied Works At Kabitirtha Dps Under Grbu

This tender, reference number KMC/GRBU/KABI/13/26-27, is issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, specifically by the DY.CE(M)/S and D, located at 5, S.N. Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013. This is an open tender for works, inviting bids for the comprehensive painting of the entire structure, including the staircase and platform of the strainer unit and pumps unit, along with other associated tasks, at the Kabitirtha DPS under GRBU. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,45,024, with a stipulated work period of 15 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 02-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and concluding on 02-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form is on a percentage basis, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy.ce(m)/s And D
Address5,s.n Bannerjee Road,kolkata-700013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Structural Safety Audit Of The Dpli Building, Gpo Complex Under Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Structural Safety Audit Of The Dpli Building, Gpo Complex Under...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More