Kolkata Road Repairs and Resurfacing Under Borough X

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Road Repairs and Resurfacing Under Borough X
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039239_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/ROADS/2026-2027/206
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.98 L Tender LocationJadavpur Central Road , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Road Repairs and Resurfacing Under Borough X
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/ROADS/2026-2027/206
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.98 L
  • Tender LocationJadavpur Central Road,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Damaged&amp#x0d Road Near Prem No. 1/1b&amp#x0d Ashok Nagar Bazar, 1/5&amp#x0d Sree Colony, 16/1/1c&amp#x0d Jadavpur Central Road,&amp#x0d Etc. Under Br-x.

The Kolkata Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer, is inviting bids for the REPAIRING OF DAMAGED ROAD NEAR PREM NO. 1/1B ASHOK NAGAR BAZAR, 1/5 SREE COLONY, 16/1/1C JADAVPUR CENTRAL ROAD, ETC. UNDER BR-X. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹4,98,154 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable in fixed form, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL (ROADS), ROADS DEPA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification Documents, and Tender Form, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender is managed through an online payment mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressChaplin Bhavan, 2nd Floor, &amp#x0d 5/1, Chowringhee Place, &amp#x0d Kolkata-700013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More