Howrah District Security Guard Services for Irrigation Department Facilities

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Howrah District Security Guard Services for Irrigation Department Facilities
Tender ID2026_IWD_5020167_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT no - 05/WBMIFMP/Hwh/26-27/Security
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.35 L Tender LocationHowrah District , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHowrah District Security Guard Services for Irrigation Department Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5020167_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT no - 05/WBMIFMP/Hwh/26-27/Security
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.35 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah District,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,710
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Security Gaurd

The Irrigation and Waterways Department, through the Executive Engineer of Howrah Irrigation Division, invites sealed bids for the "Engagement of Security Guards" (Tender Reference Number: e-NIT no - 05/WBMIFMP/Hwh/26-27/Security). This open tender opportunity, with a Tender Value of ₹37,35,499 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,710 (2.0% of Tender Value), is for providing essential security services across various locations within Howrah District. These locations include the Howrah Irrigation Division office campus, Shibpur Trans Damodar Drainage Sub Division office campus, Amta Lower Damodar Sub Division No. I office campus, and the Mahisrekha Mankur Inspection Bungalow. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on 27th August 2026 at 04:30 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 01:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the Howrah Irrigation Division. Interested parties can download tender documents from 27th August 2026 until 14th September 2026, with the bid opening also taking place in Howrah. The contract will be of a Percentage type, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Of Howrah Irrigation Division
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Onkarmal Jetia Road ,po-bortanical Garden,ps-shibpur,howrah-711103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More