Indian Army ARV WZT3 Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army ARV WZT3 Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786967_1Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0681
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army ARV WZT3 Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786967_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0681
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spare Parts Of Arv Wzt3

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Army's IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the DY GM (MATERIALS) at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124, seeks sealed bids for the supply of **SPARE PARTS OF ARV_WZT3**. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods". The contract form is for "Supply" with a required bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document download commences on 29th August 2026 at 02:45 PM and concludes on 04th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 29th August 2026 at 02:55 PM until the closing deadline of 04th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place immediately thereafter on 04th September 2026 at 09:05 AM at the bid opening place, which is also located at 507 ABW, KANKINARA. No tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, with both values listed as ₹0.00. The tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb,pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Spare Parts Of Arv Wzt3..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Spare Parts Of Arv Wzt3...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More