ARV_WZT3 Armored Recovery Vehicle Spare Parts Supply

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ARV_WZT3 Armored Recovery Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786978_1Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0728
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleARV_WZT3 Armored Recovery Vehicle Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786978_1
  • Tender Reference Number81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0728
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location507 Abw, Kankinara,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 03:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spare Parts Of Arv Wzt3

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786978_1 and Tender Reference Number 81203/ARV_WZT3/MT/0728, is for the supply of SPARE PARTS OF ARV_WZT3. Issued by the Organisation IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically by DY GM (MATERIALS) located at 507 ABW, KANKINARA, WB, PIN-743124, this is a Limited tender for Goods categorized as Miscellaneous Goods. The period of work is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bids will be opened at 507 ABW, KANKINARA. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:45 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:05 AM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by a value of ₹0.00 for both. The tender is a single-cover bid and does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, two-stage bidding, withdrawal, or preferential bidders. Detailed documentation, including NIT, RFP, and BOQ, is available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Gm (materials)
Address507 Abw, Kankinara, Wb, Pin-743124.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More