| Tender Title | Emerson DeltaV System Frontend Upgrade and Commissioning at IPPL Haldia Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPPL_288142_1 | Tender Reference Number | IPPL/HAL/INST/CAP-5/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Indianoil Petronas Pvt. Ltd., Haldia Terminal , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Frontend Upgradation Of Emerson Deltav System At Ippl, Haldia Terminal
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IPPL/HAL/INST/CAP-5/2026-2027, is issued by IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Frontend upgradation of Emerson DeltaV system at IPPL, Haldia Terminal." The work involves Supply, Erection, and Commissioning and is to be performed at the IndianOil Petronas Pvt. Ltd., Haldia Terminal, with Pincode 721635. This is a single-cover tender with an item rate form of contract. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document download period is from August 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, at 2:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, at the IndianOil Petronas Pvt. Ltd., Haldia Terminal. While the tender is for services, the specific product category is Supply, Erection and Commissioning. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding the tender documents, including a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), undertaking, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The tender inviting authority is Arunava Sasmal, located at IndianOil Petronas Pvt. Ltd., Haldia Terminal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Arunava Sasmal |
| Address | Indianoil Petronas Pvt. Ltd., Haldia Terminal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more
Laboratory Equipment Upgrade for Govt. Polytechnic Mallasalam, Almora..read more
GPU H200 Upgrade and Installation Services for IIT Delhi..read more
Indian Army Procures Analog Subscriber Line Terminal for PBX System..read more
Indo ArcGIS Software License Upgrades and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category