| Tender Title | Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Maintenance Services at IISER Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISER_921996_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iiser Kolkata , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Manpower Outsourcing Services
 (supply Of Hi-skilled, Skilled, Semi-skilled, Un-skilled Workers) For Day To
 Day Electrical Maintenance Work At Iiser Kolkata Mohanpur Campus
 And Salt Lake Office
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/10 and Tender ID 2026_IISER_921996_1, is an Open Tender for Electrical Manpower Outsourcing Services, categorized under Facility Management Services. The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata (IISER KOLKATA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of hi-skilled, skilled, semi-skilled, and un-skilled workers for day-to-day electrical maintenance work across its Mohanpur Campus and Salt Lake office. The contract duration is for 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is AEE, Electrical, IWD, IISER Kolkata. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,71,000, payable to A/C NO. 089301000011530, IOBA0000893. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee, Electrical |
| Address | Iwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category