Event Support Services: Lunch Buffet, Branded Promotional Items, and Supplies for 70 Persons

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event Support Services: Lunch Buffet, Branded Promotional Items, and Supplies for 70 Persons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent Support Services: Lunch Buffet, Branded Promotional Items, and Supplies for 70 Persons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7736631, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence, for the provision of comprehensive event support services. The contract is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a Lunch Buffet for 70 persons, along with a suite of branded promotional and logistical items. These items include a Toffee Bowl, multiple sizes of customized banners (12 inch x 8 inch and 6 inch x 3 inch), ID Cards with customized printing, a Multi-Compartment Organizer souvenir with customized printing, Note Pads with customized printing featuring the CG LOGO, VIP folders with customized printing, Clip Boards with CG Logo print, Plastic Name Tallies, Goody Bags with customized printing, Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print, a Standee, Gel Pens, and Pencils. A specific requirement for the overall presentation is an Orange colour scheme. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 892, and the tender is being managed by the office located in ***********, PURBA MEDINIPUR. This opportunity requires a meticulous approach to ensure all branded items meet the specified quality and customization standards for the Indian Coast Guard event.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_items_required_2026-07-02-15-08-17_a630cd95a403e9a68fe2193c61be0f5b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827155.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9549648.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services for NSSO Shimla Events..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Event Catering: Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Vegetarian Buffet Lunches..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Mental Health Rehabilitation Tender

Event-Based Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch Buffets, Snacks & High Tea..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services for NSSO Shimla Events...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Event Catering: Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Vegetarian Buffet...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Mental Health Rehabilitation Tender

Event-Based Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch Buffets, Snacks & High...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More