| Tender Title | Indian Army Jalpaiguri: Skilled IT & Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873131, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be provided to the Indian Army at their Jalpaiguri location. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:31 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 142,000.0. The scope of this tender encompasses Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on skilled IT and Non-IT technical personnel, as well as skilled Secondary School Non-IT technical manpower, all to be provided at minimum wage rates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more
Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more
Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Power Grid Substation Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category