Supply of Sports Equipment and Library Furniture for Indian Army Darjeeling

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sports Equipment and Library Furniture for Indian Army Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sports Equipment and Library Furniture for Indian Army Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803691, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of various sports and library equipment. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement includes a comprehensive range of items such as Football (V2) conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Cricket Bats (V2) conforming to IS 828, Badminton Rackets (V2), Shuttlecocks (V2) conforming to IS 415, and a Table-Tennis Table (V2). Additionally, the tender specifies the need for a School Library Table with a 4-seater configuration, Library Bookcases, Dual Desk Benches, Cushion Chairs with Arms, Portable Football Goal Posts with Nets, Cricket Stumps, Cricket Mats, Cricket Balls, Badminton Nets, a Full Boxing Ring, Amateur Contest Gloves (100OZ), Boxing Headguards, and Boxing Shoes. The total quantity of items to be supplied across all categories is 128 units. This procurement is intended for the office located in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-_technical_specification_bd__org_2026-07-17-21-31-14_282a7bebdc3fc96b59f3e9e80c1e77ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9625616.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Library Me Furniture For Siling V Bijali Ityadi Kary Gram Sandwa..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

Gujarat Education Department Sports Equipment Procurement for Patan Schools...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Library Me Furniture For Siling V Bijali Ityadi Kary Gram...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More