Indian Army Procurement: Single Burner Stoves and Essential Furnishings for Darjeeling

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Single Burner Stoves and Essential Furnishings for Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Single Burner Stoves and Essential Furnishings for Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of a variety of essential items to their Darjeeling location. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7940199, is open for application between 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026 and 11:00 AM on 03-09-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender encompasses a comprehensive list of goods, including a Single Burner Stove as the primary item, alongside other crucial provisions such as executive cane trolleys, chests of drawers, focus lights, glass tumbler sets (6 pcs), induction utensil sets (3 pcs), electric kettles, induction plates, crockery sets, bar stools, solar lights, tower lamps, window curtain sets (set of 2), door curtain sets (set of 2), and white bed sheets. The total quantity required across all items is 64 units. This tender represents an excellent opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of the Indian Army in Darjeeling.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_certificate_acg_1_2026-08-20-11-45-16_a82208ef185101aff9e1a1fb9aa7e984.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781904.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828644.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement of Electric Bunsen Burners for Indian Bureau of Mines..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Static Switch Single Pole 230v 50hz For Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement of Electric Bunsen Burners for Indian Bureau of Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Static Switch Single Pole 230v 50hz For Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Daily Living Simulation Room Setup and Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More