| Tender Title | Procurement of Solid Carbide Drill for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7783671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) unit of Solid Carbide Drill (Q3) by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7783671. This opportunity is issued from the Office located in North 24 Parganas, dated 22-07-2026. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 15 Units of 6mm Solid Carbide Precision Drills for..read more
Supply of PVD TIALN Coated 15mm Solid Carbide Drills with Internal..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
High-Performance Solid Carbide Drill Supply for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India..read more
Supply of Solid Carbide Drills for Yantra India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category