| Tender Title | Supply of Solid Carbide Drills for Yantra India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7831618 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831618. The procurement concerns Solid Carbide Drills, with specific requirements detailed as follows: one lot of Solid Carbide Drills with a diameter of 6.28 mm and a 120-degree point angle, conforming to OFAJ Drawing FST-7502; a second lot of Solid Carbide Drills with a diameter of 3.55 mm and a 140-degree point angle, conforming to OFAJ Drawing FST-7503; and a third lot of Solid Carbide Drills with a diameter of 6.28 mm and a 140-degree point angle, conforming to OFAJ Drawing FST-7504. The total quantity for these items is 300 units. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender is dated 24-07-2026 and is related to operations in the Nagpur Rural region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Solid Carbide Drill for Indian Army..read more
Supply of 15 Units of 6mm Solid Carbide Precision Drills for..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of Specialized Solid Carbide End Mill Cutters for Defence Manufacturing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category