| Tender Title | Procurement of Chemotherapy and Supportive Care Medications for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of high-value pharmaceutical supplies essential for critical medical applications. The Indian Army, through its office in Kolkata, is seeking bids for a significant quantity of various chemotherapy and supportive care medications. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835071, encompasses a diverse list of items including Cyclophosphamide (500 mg Inj), Cytosine Arabinoside (preservative-free 100 mg Inj and 500 mg Inj), Dacarbazine (200mg Inj), Doxorubicin HCl (Inj 2mg/ml, 25 ml Inj), Fludarabine (50 mg Inj), Hydroxyurea (500 mg Cap), Idarubicin (5mg/ml Inj), Melphalan (50mg Inj), Methotrexate (15mg preservative-free 3 ml Inj), Vincristine Sulphate (1mg Inj), Thalidomide (50mg Tab), Granulocyte Colony Stimulating Factor (300mcg Inj), Lenolidamide (25mg Tab), Lenalidomide (10 mg Cap), Zoledronic Acid (5 mg Inj and 4mg powder for Inj), Dasatinib (50 mg Tab), and Azacytidine (100 mg Inj). The total required quantity for these vital medications amounts to 95,063 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 18, 2026, at 3:03 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more
Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more
Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more
Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue,..read more
Establishment and Operation of Day Care Diagnostic and Dialysis Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category