Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Licenses for Jalpaiguri

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Licenses for Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970234Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Licenses for Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970234
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970234, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement specifically concerns Microsoft Office 2024, with a total quantity of two (2) units required. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:02 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for delivery to Jalpaiguri. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ms_office_2026-08-28-10-54-24_97722b198c631c1dfd0ae45ea0dcd5f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816694.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Ministry of Defence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More