| Tender Title | Comprehensive Pharmaceutical Supplies for Indian Army Medical Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850447 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operational office located in Kolkata. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7850447, solicits proposals for a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical supplies. The procurement encompasses a diverse array of injectable medications and tablets crucial for medical support, including analgesics like Fentanyl Citrate and Morphine, anaesthetics such as Propofol and Ketamine HCl, local anaesthetics including Lignocaine HCl and Bupivacaine HCl, muscle relaxants like Succinylcholine Chloride, and critical care drugs such as Adrenaline Tartrate and Phenylephrine. Additionally, the tender covers antibiotics like Cefepime, anti-epileptic medications like Phenytoin Sodium and Levetiracetam, and various other essential pharmaceuticals like Haloperidol, Lorazepam, Etomidate, Neostigmine, Thiopentone, Isoprenaline, Milrinone Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Diltiazem, Polymyxin B, and a selection of oral medications including Melatonin, Midodrine, Fludrocortisone, and Apixaban. The total quantity of items required for this tender is 274,470 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 18th August 2026 at 9:51 AM and concludes on 1st September 2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category