| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supply Procurement: Critical Oncology and Supportive Care Medications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849390 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849390, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical supplies by the Indian Army. The bid is open for submission from August 18, 2026, at 9:39 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specific pharmaceutical items required encompass a broad spectrum of critical medications, including but not limited to Cap Crizotinib 250 mg, Rituximab 100mg and 500mg Injectables, Leucovorin Calcium 50mg Injectable, 5-Fluorouracil 500mg 10 ml Injectable, Cabozantinib (40 mg and 60 mg Tablets), Fosaprepitant 150 mg Injectable, Aprepitant (1 Cap 125 mg and 2 Cap 80 mg pack of 3), Cabazitaxel 60 mg Injectable, Megestrolacetate 160 mg Tablets, and combination therapies such as Tegafur, Gimeracil, and Oteracil capsules in various dosages. The tender also includes Bevacizumab 300 mg Injectable, Netupitant 300 mg plus Palonosetron 0.5 mg Tablets, Palonosetron 0.25 mg/ml Injectable, Gemcitabine (200mg and 1000mg Injectables), Capecitabine 500 mg Tablets, and Morphine CR 30 mg Tablets. The total estimated quantity for these items is 86,546 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office located in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Critical Care Ambulances for Indian Army..read more
Customized 4x4 Critical Care Ambulance Procurement..read more
Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category