| Tender Title | Indian Army CCTV System Installation and Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933419, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement, titled "sre project," involves the procurement of a comprehensive CCTV system. Specifically, the bid encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 27 units of "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)," along with associated equipment including 16-channel Network Video Recorders (NVRs), 4-port Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches, 2 TB Hard Disk Drives (HDDs), RJ connectors, double-layered PVC UTP CAT 6e cables, and 1 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) units. Furthermore, LG televisions are also part of this procurement. Bids will be accepted from 09:58 AM on August 25, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 05, 2026. The issuing office is located at ***********Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category