Indian Army Vehicle Spares and Repair Kits Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spares and Repair Kits Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973904Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spares and Repair Kits Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973904
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represents an urgent requirement from the Indian Army for critical spare parts and repair kits. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973904, this procurement pertains to a total quantity of 24 units encompassing a comprehensive range of components essential for vehicle maintenance and operational readiness. The specified items include AIR CYL HEAD GASKET, WATER STRIP, REPAIR KIT MSP ASSY HOSE, REPAIR KIT FOOT CONTROL VALVE, REPAIRKIT AIR CYLINDER, WATER PUMP KIT, RELEASE LEVER KIT, OIL SEAL, and GASKET. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:18 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, making timely and efficient delivery of high-quality components paramount. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued functionality and longevity of military assets stationed in the Murshidabad region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    air_cyl_head_gasket_2026-08-29-13-12-07_4c5109862207338ba964e8c2d991410c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820951.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More