| Tender Title | Indian Army Portable Lithium Battery Supply - Siliguri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919300 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919300, is an urgent requirement for the Indian Army. The organization seeks to procure a substantial quantity of **23,383 units of BATTERY SECONDARY PORTABLE LITHIUM BTY DRY 1.5V NO.3 (METAL CLAD)**. The tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the dated issue being 21-08-2026. The procurement is managed through the GEM portal and relates to the address ***********SILIGURI GRP, with the specific office name being *********** . Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical supply of portable lithium batteries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DJI Mavic 3 Series Intelligent Flight Battery Procurement for Border Security..read more
Supply of Lithium Batteries for Mobile Radio Sets..read more
Lithium Batteries for MHA Compliant Handheld Radio Sets Procurement..read more
Portable Gamma Spectrometer Supply for Nuclear Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category