| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Tyre Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7626391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7626391, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. It is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of tyres, totaling 147 units, categorized as Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles (Diagonal and Radial Ply marked to IS 15636) and Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles (Diagonal and Radial Ply marked to IS 15633). Additionally, the tender includes Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) and specific tyre variants such as COVER OUTER 195X70XR-15, CFT TYRE 16.00 R20 X ZL, COVER OUTER STAR CITY 3.00 X 17, COVER OUTER TVS STAR CITY 2.75 X17, COVER OUTER 275X18 HH MCYCLE, COVER OUTER 16.9 X 30, and TUBE INNER 1400X20 WITH FLAP RUST. This procurement will be managed by the Office at ***********West Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Passenger Vehicle Procurement - Darjeeling..read more
Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more
Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category