| Tender Title | Supply of 25 Ton Four Hook Sling Chain Straps for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity to supply **FOUR HOOK SLINGCHAINSTRAPS 25 TON** to the **Indian Air Force**, under the purview of the **Department Of Military Affairs** and **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7962697**, is open for submission from **25-08-2026 9:22 PM** and closes precisely on **05-09-2026 9:00 AM**. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of these specialized sling chain straps, with the delivery location indicated as ************* BURDWAN**. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender details and prepare their submissions accordingly to meet the stringent requirements of the defense sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 42,500 Stainless Steel Watch Straps..read more
Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 19 Units Two Ton Split Air Conditioners for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category