Procurement of 42,500 Stainless Steel Watch Straps

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 42,500 Stainless Steel Watch Straps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 42,500 Stainless Steel Watch Straps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7977223, is being issued by HMT Limited, a prominent organization within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:47 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity, totaling 42,500 units, of Stainless Steel Watch Straps. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically outlines a diverse range of strap types and sizes, including 16 mm SS Straps with Special Locks (Normal Catch Strap), 18mm 3-piece lock straps (Normal Catch Strap), 18 mm SS Straps with Special Lock (Normal Catch Strap), 20 mm SS Straps with Special Lock (Normal Catch Strap), 22 mm 3-piece lock straps (Normal Catch Strap), 22 mm SS IPG 3-piece lock straps (Normal Catch Strap), and 18 mm SS IPG 3-piece lock straps (Normal Catch Strap). This procurement is being managed from the Bangalore office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ss_straps_drawings_for_tender_2026-08-31-12-27-00_bb9e6008e9c8ae338d12b16749b213cd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824958.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image