Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7991638, is being issued by the National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management, an arm of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The procurement aims to acquire essential dairy handling equipment, specifically a total quantity of 500 units of Stainless Steel Milk Cans with Lids (10-liter capacity), Stainless Steel Buckets (various unspecified capacities but implied by context as a single item type), and Milk Measures (1-liter and 500 ml capacities). The bid will be open for submission from 12:10 PM on September 3rd, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 24th, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the address: 413115 Gat No. 35, Malegaon Kh, Baramati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d_boq_ss_milk_can_bucket_measure_2026-09-03-11-46-10_ee8a3f53b8c1ed3e4ddb6ec17d82595f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841312.pdf
  • Document
    MilkCanBuc_9f31eaf5-8530-4242-b8351788417427365_niasmaao1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Containers for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Containers for Tamil Nadu Dairy...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category