Steel Plant Roller Assembly Supply for Storage and Tying Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Plant Roller Assembly Supply for Storage and Tying Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Plant Roller Assembly Supply for Storage and Tying Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Materials Management Department at IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur (Pin Code: 713325), under the Ministry of Steel, invites proposals for the supply of essential components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7966627, commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:08 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 14 units, encompassing two distinct item categories: Roller Assembly for Storage Area Table and Roller Assembly for Tying Machine Table. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Iisco Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787815240.pdf
  • Document
    1787815200.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_2026-08-27-12-37-01_69881012352f20017d5107659d623695.pdf
  • Document
    item_2_2026-08-27-12-39-58_11557e558d744238b4de526c36962fda.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812493.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_M_17780b3e-e023-4983-b4b41787815606504_buyer72.sail.wb@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Refractory Debricking and Application Services for Nagarnar Steel Plant..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant Storage Facility Construction and Material Supply..read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation at..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Blast Furnace Refractory Debricking and Application Services for Nagarnar Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant Storage Facility Construction and Material Supply...read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manual Filling Machine and Chain Conveyor System Supply & Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More