Supply of 72 Units Jaw Coupling for IISCO Steel Plant

Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 72 Units Jaw Coupling for IISCO Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 72 Units Jaw Coupling for IISCO Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically by the **Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant** located in Burnpur, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7963201**. The tender, dated **26-08-2026**, pertains to the supply of **JAW COUPLING**, with a total quantity of **72 units**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Steel**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **26-08-2026 at 11:14 AM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The associated Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "JAW COUPLING", and the item category is described as "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5 Title6". Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Materials Management Department at IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787722866.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-26-11-06-21_5ade5c7dc66b6ad77fbda07f1d4bf1c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808497.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_42dcb1e1-0218-4358-b01e1787722969328_arindam.das.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Flexible Jaw Couplings with Spacers for Department of Atomic..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Flexible Jaw Couplings with Spacers for Department of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More