| Tender Title | Supply and Application of Well Filler Mix for IISCO Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, pertains to the **SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF WELL FILLER MIX**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7981630. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 5:45 PM and the bid end date of 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of **560** units of the specified well filler mix. This tender represents a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers capable of providing both the material and its professional application services to meet the needs of the IISCO Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more
ISRO ER347 Filler Wire Supply for Propulsion Complex Operations..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category