| Tender Title | Industrial Lubricant and Fluid Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of industrial lubricants and fluids. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980963, covers a substantial total quantity of 199,472 units of various specialized products. The item categories encompass SERVO GEAR HP - 90 OIL, SERVO PRIDE XL 15W40, SERVO-SYSTEM 150, HYDRAULIC-BRAKE-FLUID, SERVO COAT 120, SERVO-COAT 140, CUTTING-OIL- SERVO-CUT, SERVO-GEMEP-2, SERVOMESH -SP-320, SERVO-SYSTEM 46, SERVOTRANSMISSION OIL C 4 SAE 30, SERVO SYSTEM -32 311, SERVO ULTRA KB 10, SERVO-MESH SP-460, SERVOELECTRA Transformer oil (as per IS 335), SERVOULTRA 40, SERVO SYSTEM HLP-68, Engine Oil API 15W40CI-4 Plus, and Engine Oil API CK-4 10W40 (specifically for Normet PCs). Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, starting at 4:13 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by Hindustan Copper Limited's Kolkata Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Lube Oil ENKLO-68 Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Engine Oil and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for BSF Vehicle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category