HP Ink Cartridge and Printhead Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP Ink Cartridge and Printhead Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP Ink Cartridge and Printhead Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Ministry of Mines organization, for the supply of essential printing consumables to their Kolkata Corporate Office. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963123, is for a total of nine units of various HP 730 and HP 730B 300ml ink cartridges, including Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Photo Black (3ED49A), Gray, and Matte Black (P2V27A), as well as one HP 731 Printhead. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026, 11:03 AM, and the Bid End Date of 16-09-2026, 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for maintaining operational efficiency within Hindustan Copper Limited's corporate functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-26-10-49-14_d18800e9de969d839ac77b2747387bb0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808412.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4773f545-a771-4910-83ce1787722293451_deepak_is.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Printing Consumables: Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian Coast..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Printing Consumables Supply: Brother and HP Ink, Toner, and..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Printing Consumables: Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Printing Consumables Supply: Brother and HP Ink, Toner,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More