| Tender Title | Indian Navy Printing Consumables Supply: Brother and HP Ink, Toner, and Drum Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882245 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7882245, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, seeks the supply of essential printing consumables. The procurement, originating from Jamnagar, requires a total quantity of 26 units. The specific items requested include a variety of ink bottles for Brother printers, namely BROTHER INK BOTTLE BT6000 BLACK, BROTHER INKBOTTLE COLOR BT5000 CYAN, BROTHER INK BOTTLE COLOR BT5000 MAGENTA, and BROTHER INK BOTTLE COLOR BT5000 YELLOW. Additionally, HP ink bottles are required, specifically HP INK BOTTLE GT52 CYAN, HP INKBOTTLE GT52 MAGENTA, HP INK BOTTLE GT52 YELLOW, and HP INK BOTTLE GT53 BLACK. The tender also specifies the need for Brother printer accessories, including BROTHER TNB021 TONER and BROTHER DR-B021 DRUM UNIT. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 4:07 PM on 20-08-2026 and 4:00 PM on 10-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Printer Consumables Procurement..read more
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more
Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more
Bhakra Beas Management Board: Q2 Toner & Ink Cartridge Supply for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category