| Tender Title | Surda Mines Shaft 04 Facility Revitalization and Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916668 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,727 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking proposals for comprehensive Facility Management Services at its Surda Mines Shaft 04. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916668, is open for applications from August 19, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the face-lifting of the Mines Manager's office, the revival of toilet facilities, and the construction of a septic tank and motorcycle shed at Surda Mines Shaft 04. A key aspect of this contract is that all consumables required for these services are to be provided by the successful service provider and are inclusive within the contract price. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,727.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant lump-sum based project managed by Hindustan Copper Limited, with the administrative oversight originating from their Kolkata Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category