Supply of Top Mounted Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for MPV Project Sewage Holding Tanks

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Top Mounted Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for MPV Project Sewage Holding Tanks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Top Mounted Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for MPV Project Sewage Holding Tanks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites qualified bidders to supply Top Mounted Ultrasonic Level Transmitters with Local Display, specifically for the Sewage Holding Tank as part of the MPV Project. The procurement is being conducted by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Production. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7758687. This opportunity requires the provision of multiple units, with a total quantity of sixteen (16) items, specifically detailed across various item categories including TOP MOUNT ULTRASONIC LEVEL TRNSMITTRMPV-3050 through TOP MOUNT ULTRASONIC LEVEL TRNSMITTRMPV-3057. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This represents a crucial requirement for the MPV Project, demanding reliable and precise level measurement solutions for critical onboard systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ultrasonic_level_transmitter_sotr_-_13-06-26_2026-07-08-11-58-34_185273957df200f3e2e7ffb0fc46256c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823688.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9574816.pdf
  • Document
    ATCULTMPV_f4d77e09-6918-4d9b-a9111783493150542_Menon.Madhu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for Power Generation Facilities..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Radar Level Transmitters and Service Engineering for BPCL Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Prominent Ultrasonic Flow Transmitters and Float Low Level Switches..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for Power Generation Facilities...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Radar Level Transmitters and Service Engineering for BPCL...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Prominent Ultrasonic Flow Transmitters and Float Low Level...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More