| Tender Title | Supply of Prominent Ultrasonic Flow Transmitters and Float Low Level Switches for Nuclear Power Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited**, a prominent organization under the **Department of Atomic Energy**, for the supply of essential equipment for their facility located at Kudankulam, Radhapuram Taluk, Tirunelveli District, Tamil Nadu (PIN 627106). The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832481**, seeks a total quantity of **eleven (11)** units of critical instrumentation. Specifically, the requirement encompasses **Ultrasonic Flow Transmitters**, with the designated make being **Prominent** and the model specified as **DFMA05T1A100**. In addition to the flow transmitters, the tender also includes the procurement of **Float Low Level Switches**, also of **Prominent** make, with two distinct part numbers associated with the suction assembly: **790368** and **790465**. The bidding period commences on **22-08-2026 at 3:07 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement, dated **22-08-2026**, is vital for the operational integrity and safety of the Nuclear Power Corporation's Tamil Nadu operations, falling under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) ministry-state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ultrasonic Level Transmitters for Power Generation Facilities..read more
Portable Ultrasonic Flow Meter Supply and Delivery for Kalpakkam..read more
Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more
Float Switch Procurement for Powerhouse Drainage and Dewatering System..read more
Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category