Naval Dockyard Vizag: INS Himgiri Dry Docking, Undocking & Overhauling Services

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Dockyard Vizag: INS Himgiri Dry Docking, Undocking & Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Dockyard Vizag: INS Himgiri Dry Docking, Undocking & Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services, specifically focusing on Docking and Undocking Activities at Naval Dockyard Vizag. These critical operations are required for INS Himgiri Yard 3022, as part of the GRDD (General Repair and Dry Docking) of the vessel. The bid is being issued by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of Defence Production as the responsible department. The tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7979395) opens on August 31, 2026, at 6:34 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The services are expected to be performed at the buyer's premises, indicating the docking and undocking will occur at the Naval Dockyard in Vizag.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

INS Himgiri Yard 3022 GRDD Work Package Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vagir Knuckle Joint Overhaul Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Ship Repair, Refurbishment, and Modification of KAVACH/FCS Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna, Shivalik,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

INS Himgiri Yard 3022 GRDD Work Package Repair and Overhaul...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vagir Knuckle Joint Overhaul Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Ship Repair, Refurbishment, and Modification of KAVACH/FCS Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna,...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More