Annual Maintenance and Fire Extinguisher Servicing for Food Storage Facilities and Offices

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Fire Extinguisher Servicing for Food Storage Facilities and Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Dinajpur , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Fire Extinguisher Servicing for Food Storage Facilities and Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Dinajpur, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office, West Dinajpur (FCI DO WD), under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is hereby issuing a tender for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of fire extinguishers. This essential service is required for the FCI's food storage godowns and office buildings located at Mangalpur, Subhas Corner, P.O - Beltala Park, Balurghat, West Dinajpur, Pin-733103. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance of 4.5 KG CO2 type and 6 KG ABC Powder type fire extinguishers. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 11:58 AM on August 21, 2026, with the bidding period concluding at 1:00 PM on August 31, 2026. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945590 and dated August 21, 2026, represents a critical opportunity to ensure the safety and operational integrity of vital food storage and administrative facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More