| Tender Title | Modular Kitchen and Electric Chimney Installation at AFS Hasimara Officers' Married Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786984_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8113/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Electric Chimney And Modular Kitchen In Omqs At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender is issued by GE (AF) HASIMARA, a subdivision of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "PROVN OF ELECTRIC CHIMNEY AND MODULAR KITCHEN IN OMQs AT AFS HASI MARA." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Item Rate and an estimated tender value of ₹44,00,000, with a work period of 210 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download begins on 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM and ends on 19th September 2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submission commences on 12th September 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 19th September 2026 at 06:00 PM; and the bid opening will take place on 26th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) HASIMARA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as scanned copies of applications, demand drafts for tender fee and EMD (if applicable), enlistment letters, GST registration, and requisite documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial bid, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The work is located at GE (AF) HASIMARA, PIN-735215, Alipurduar District. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modular Kitchen Unit Supply for Indian Army Baramulla..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of Modular Kitchen Cabinets For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more
Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category