Special Repairs for Single Living Quarters and Toilet Block at 25 Field Workshop, Panagarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Single Living Quarters and Toilet Block at 25 Field Workshop, Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785589_1Tender Reference Number8500-677/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.03 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Single Living Quarters and Toilet Block at 25 Field Workshop, Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785589_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-677/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.03 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8500-677/E8**, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project entails the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO A/8/130 (SINGLE LIVING) and BLDG NO A/8/355 (TOILET BLOCK) AT OLD ME LINE OF 25 FD WKSP AT PMS" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹39,03,100. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹78,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. Bid submission is open from 09:00 AM on 04-Sep-2026 to 06:00 PM on 10-Sep-2026. Bid opening will take place at 06:05 PM on 11-Sep-2026 at PANNGARH. Document download is available from 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST and EPF registration numbers, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents; and Cover 2 for the BOQ document. Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made offline to GE Panagarh, payable at SBI Panagarh. The work description is as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panagarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No 5,..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Bldg No T-25 And T-32 (single Offr Living Accn)..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Bldg No T-25 And T-32 (single Offr Living...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More