| Tender Title | XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939764 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,55,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Eastern Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for the procurement of XLPE Cable. The specific requirement is for cables designed for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. A substantial total quantity of 43,640 units is required. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939764, will commence on 21-08-2026 at 1:27 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount for participation in this bid is ₹155,210. The issuing authority's office is Eastern Railway Hq, located at the DRM Building, Malda, with the postal code 732102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more
Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)..read more
Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for East Coast Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category