Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7861490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7861490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7861490, is issued by the Southern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. It pertains to the procurement of XLPE Cable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, specifically marked to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2). The total quantity required for this vital supply is 3850 units. The bid submission window opens on August 1st, 2026, at 9:40 AM and closes on September 4th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for electrical infrastructure components within the Southern Railway network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More