Supply of Automated Slide Stainer for Eastern Railway Laboratories

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automated Slide Stainer for Eastern Railway Laboratories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917800Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automated Slide Stainer for Eastern Railway Laboratories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917800
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,840
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917800, is issued by Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender pertains to the supply of one unit of an "Automated slide stainer (Q3)". The bid will commence on 20-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A sum of INR 53,840.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). This opportunity is directed towards suppliers capable of meeting the specifications for this crucial laboratory equipment within the Indian Railways network, specifically for the Eastern Railway Headquarters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756281.pdf
  • Document
    Slidem_0fd25a98-e1fe-4d5e-b7a31786689432500_chossrdmmsdaher.pdf
  • Document
    1786688831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Slide Stainer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong Healthcare Enhancement..read more

Na , Mizoram

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Bluestar Walk-In Cooler at Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Ultrasound Machine Maintenance Services for Eastern Railway Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Slide Stainer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong Healthcare Enhancement...read more

Na , Mizoram

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Bluestar Walk-In Cooler at Eastern Railway...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Ultrasound Machine Maintenance Services for Eastern Railway Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More