Automated Slide Stainer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong Healthcare Enhancement

  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Slide Stainer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong Healthcare Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Na , Mizoram
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Slide Stainer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong Healthcare Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Na, Mizoram
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884536, is being issued by the North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences (NEIGRIHMS), an esteemed institution under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. NEIGRIHMS, located at P.O. NEIGRIHMS, Mawdiangdiang, Shillong, 793018, is seeking to procure one (1) unit of an Automated Slide Stainer (Q3). This opportunity is open for applications from the Bid Start Date of 07-08-2026 at 1:51 PM until the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the diagnostic capabilities of the NEIGRIHMS Shillong office and will contribute significantly to the healthcare services provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718188.pdf
  • Document
    Slide_e52ee1cf-1e1a-4d77-979b1786005781843_harendra.dey@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Automated Slide Stainer for Eastern Railway Laboratories..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Automated Slide Stainer for Eastern Railway Laboratories...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More